Bus Routes for Kindergarten - 8th Grade

Route 1

6:48-Brownsmead Hill Rd.                                                       

6:54-Barendse Rd.

7:00-Gerttula

7:05-Rudat (meet at turn around)

7:11-Ziak Gnat Creek

7:17-Knappa Dock Rd.

7:22-Hillcrest Loop Rd. (East)

7:25-Wickiup Terrace/Forest Ct.(meet at Hillcrest)

7:26-Payton Ln.

7:27-Spruce Ln.

7:29-Big Creek Hatchery (Ritter Rd.)

7:36-Ogier Ln

7:37-Koppisch Rd.

Route 2

7:00-Aldrich Point Rd/Peterson

7:05- Anderson Rd

7:10-Sylvandale

7:19-Upper Valley Creek

7:21-Stringtown

7:24-Bagley Ln.

7:25-Hillcrest Trailer Ct.

7:26-Donald Marshall/Amie loop 

7:29-East Orchard

7:30-Lois Loop

7:31-Abbott Rd.

7:34-Coyote Dr.

7:34-Fawn Dr.

7:37-Crawfords/Old Mkt.Rd.

7:37-Knappa Terrace

7:38-Hampton

7:38-Maggie Johnson

7:38-Little Ck.

7:42-Hawthorne

7:43-Old Hwy 30

7:44-Dave Rd

Route 3

7:09-Country Market

7:10-Svensen Mkt.Rd.

7:11-Angberg Ln.

7:12-Brook Ln.

7:14-Lahti Ln.

7:19-George Hill Rd.

7:23-Simonson Loop 

7:26-Hunt Ln.

7:29-Hillcrest Loop (West)

7:32-Akerstedt

7:38-Ferris Creek (turn around)

7:40-Conroy

7:41-Savola

Route 4

7:07- Hwy 30

7:08- Ivy Station

7:09-Galloway

7:10-Leo Drive

7:11-TT Larson

7:14-Pearson

7:20-Keller Rd.

7:23-Svensen Island/River Terrace

7:27- Eagle Sanctuary

7:30- Browning Shop

7:31-Labeck

7:32-Hwy 30

7:33-Maki Rd.

7:39-Bear Creek

7:40-Old Hwy 30

7:42-Bersagel Rd.

7:44-Karpen’s Airport

7:44-Pilots Rd.

7:46-Tomberg

Route 5

(Students on this particular route will be notified)

6:56  - Clifton

7:09 - Gnat Creek Fish Hatchery

7:16-Knappa Dock Rd

7:22-Galloway

7:26-Svensen Market Rd.

7:30-Maki Rd